DonNews #12
09 сентября 2000

Partys Result - Результаты с CC000 (предварительные), Paradox2k, ZX-PARTY.


Демосцена Демопати Результаты

─────────────────────────────────────────

    Chaos Constructions'000 demo party
                preresults
                   v.01

 Created by UnBEL!EVER^x7m on 21.08.2000

ZX Spectrum 512bytes intro compo:

 1 Kishkoid
 2 Matrix by Extreme
 3 .................

ZX Spectrum 4K intro compo:

 1 Smile by Sage Group             838   7
 2 Road  by Ivan Roshin            625   3
 3 Dwish by Serzh                  618   4
 4 Thing                           530   1
 5 Saturn                          491   5
   Don't Smoke by drv53b6/PhF      119   6

ZX Spectrum demo compo:

Place    Title                Points Shown

 1 T-Dream by Brainwave            863   3
 2 Dogma   by Eternity Industry    819   9
 3 RiZC    by Extreme              658   7
 4 SNG Promotion by Razzlers       499   5
 5 The End of Days by Accept Corp  493   4
 6 Dust by Eye-Q                   333   1
 7 Lust by ???                     128   6

Votes  was  calculated  by  ROM^PGS,  Fly-
ing^DR, UnBEL!EVER^x7m  and  PHANTASY mem-
bers.

This results is just a fast party version.
Wait  for  full  preresults, and for FINAL
and REAL results. We count them asap! :)))


─────────────────────────────────────────
          Paradox'2k  demoparty
          ---------------------
       official results version 1.0


 ZX 16kb intro
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~
place Name Votes Show    Autor

1. Whim     486   2   Accept Corp.
2. Nature   454   1   FS/DHG/PartyZans


 ZX  4kb  intro
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
place Name Votes Show    Autor

  1. ZOOL   -//-  1   FS/DHG/PartyZans


 ZX Graphics compo
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Plase Name  Votes Show Autor

1. S51       536  20  KASik/Sinclair Club
2. pivbar    517  17  Disabler/DPL
3. bimbos    474   4  FS/DHG/PartyZans
4. bspp      444   5  Siril/4th Dimension
5. unknown   441  22  Tae/Sinclair Club
6. Rw7       435  18  Snake/OHG/PartyZans
7. Pacific   428  16  Gas13
8. cyber2    419   8  Cannibal/Paradox
                                      Crew
9. Douseek   411   9  Diver/4th Dimension
10.Samael    400  21  Cannibal/Paradox
                                      Crew
11.Earlymrg  389  10  Relict of Phantasy
12.RIP       383  19  Wild/OHG/PartyZans
13.afro      380   1  Demiurge Ash
14.landing   376  13  Dimedrol/Coders'
                         Academy/PartyZans
15.eldiablo  365  11  Disabler/DPL
16.millen    364  14  Hunter,Spencer
                     Winsent/Diamond Group
17.crown     350   7  Smash/Coders'
                         Academy/PartyZans
18.flower    329  12  Disabler/DPL
19.oasis     328  15  Incubus/Paradox Crew
20.anarchy   321   3  Devil/Scene
21.bubbu     275   6  Cannibal/Paradox
                                      Crew
22.ananova   270   2  Mick/DPL
22.v_pasti   270  24  Azon Soft/Sinclair
                                      Club
23.vampire   240  23  Yerzmyey/H-PRG


 ZX AY music compo
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
place  Name Votes Show Autor

1. disco     483   3  Cj Leo/Coders'
                         Academy/PartyZans
2. autumn    470   4  Kenotron/Scene
3. Cuber     458   7  FS/DHG/Partyzans
4. back2spc  453   6  Ravager/CRG
5. night     433   1  And/SpeedWay
6. you&me    395   8  Warlock
7. don't     343   5  Dj Mel/Coders'
                         Academy/PartyZans
8. Downf_v2  323   9  Nik-o/Techno Lab/
                                /PartyZans
9. freestyle 311  10  Andyfer/intentions
                                    matrix
10.mn.piva   171  11  Galaxy
11.Exotic     96   2  Ivan Roshin



 PC DEMO:
 ~~~~~~~~
1."CC'00 Invitation" by Accept Corp.- 6.51
2."Linoleum"         by T-rex       - 6.40
3."Mindfield 19"     by T-rex       - 6.34
4."Lege Artist"      by Accept Corp.- 5.75
5."No Way"           by Critical Mass-5.38


 PC 64KB Intro:
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
1. "Fungi"               by Throb   - 8.30
2. "Artificial"          by T-rex   - 6.15
3. "Blue motion"         by Neonray - 4.68
4. "Israil on DemoScene" by Denis
                            Astahov - 1.27

 PC 4KB Intro:
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~
1. "untitled"     by Vladimir
                    Vasilev / M.I.R - 5.00
2. "Win4k"        by Sunman / Power
                        Flower Crew - 3.89
3. "Blue Water"   by Screw & Pooh   - 3.32
4. "Second"       by Joker          - 3.29


 Animation:
 ~~~~~~~~~~
1. "Bug"            by Lazarus      - 8.99
2. "51 channel"     by Cold Rolling - 3.13


 MP3 Music Compo:
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
1. "Peshkom na nebesa"    by Phantom Lord/
                      /Accept Corp. - 6.26
2. "Sirius"               by Maxim/Hell
                            Raisers - 5.92
3. "New wave Rock"        by Orion/Accept
                              Corp. - 5.19
4. "Carstvo mertvih idey" by Phantom Lord/
                           /Accept. - 4.99
5. "Solar Flower"   by Amgorb/T-rex - 4.79
6. "Hard Attack II"       by Orion/Accept
                              Corp. - 4.61
7. "Karaoke"        by Cold Rolling - 4.59
8. "Renegade"             by Phantom Lord/
                       Accept Corp. - 4.49
9. "Forgotten in the emptiness"  by Cold
                            Rolling - 4.48
10."Zak Zebellion Pike"   by Vax/Zelur
                            Project - 4.20
11."Femida"            by Petrosyan - 4.09
12."Toomby Tower"      by Mover/ADM - 3.99
13."Until                           - 3.27


 Traditional Music:
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
1. "Supgut"         by Amgorb/T-rex - 6.62
2. "Morskaya" by Phantom Lord/Accept Corp.
                                    - 6.17
3. "Another side of the Dream" by White
                   Eagle/SkyProject - 6.07
4. "I'll meet you" by Alexandra Savina
                                    - 6.00
5. "Dual sounding" by Kenotron & Midi/
                             /Scene - 5.70
6. "Feeling of freedom" by Slash / ATD
                                    - 5.58
7. "Golds"    by Orion/Accept Corp. - 5.55
8. "Hot Rain"                by AND - 5.10
9. "Time of black abyss" by Mumifikator/
                          /Infinite - 5.09
10."Play"     by Maxim/Hell Raisers - 4.73
11."Band on da opera" by Phantom Lord/
                      /Accept Corp. - 4.62
12."Blackended crest" by SS/Infinite
                              Group - 4.45
13."Unana"  by Dj. Wlf/Accept Corp. - 3.81


 Alternative Music:
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
1. "Neurolight"      by Manwe/SandS - 6.54
2. "Bluz razbitogo serdca" by Phantom
                  Lord/Accept Corp. - 6.50
3. "Ya umru vo sne" by Phantom Lord/
                      /Accept Corp. - 6.18
4. "Night Neon" by Maxim / Hell Raisers
                                    - 5.90
5. "Hard Attack I" by Orion/Accept Corp.
                                    - 5.25
6. "143bpm"   by Maxim/Hell Raisers - 4.73
7. "Dancing Shiva" by Willy/Zelur
                            Project - 4.63
8. "It's your night by Sumano/Infinite
                              Group - 4.35
9. "Temptation" by Deeno/HellBender
                              Group - 3.87
10. "Bombist" by MJC Tosha/Storm Studios
                                    - 3.72
11. "Psichodelic ant2" by Bassdrummer/
                  /HellBender Group - 3.46
12. "The awakening"  by Xanah/SandS - 3.43
13. "Well Die" by Dj. Cover/HellBender
                              Group - 3.13
14. "Time Flow"     by Amgorb/T-rex - 2.73


 Chip Music:
 ~~~~~~~~~~~
1. "Chip Fly"        by Manwe/SandS - 6.42
2. "Optima"   by Orion/Accept Corp. - 6.40
3. "Chervyachki" by Phantom Lord/
                      /Accept Corp. - 5.13
4. "One" by Fat Crazer/Storm Studios -2.92



 Rendered Graphics:
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
1. "Submarine"   by Killaman/Energy - 6.53
2. "Lamp"                by L-graph - 6.17
3. "Not the Same" by Shark/HellBender
                              Group - 5.86
4. "No more heroes"       by Netrat - 5.80
5. "Mike Sanders"        by Lazarus - 5.01
6. "Beside Sea"   by Andrew Demchuk - 4.96
7. "Bomb"                by L-graph - 3.81
8. "Mortalo Del'vivo"     by Netrat - 3.66
9. "Dream bees" by Ice Dragon/HellBender
                              Group - 3.42



 Pixeled Graphics:
 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
1. "Like a Doggy" by Hell'Cyber'Cannibal
                                    - 6.54
2. "9th May"  by Chaos/Hell Raisers - 6.49
3. "Reiterin"       by Demiurge Ash - 6.32
4. "Absolute_mag" by Steve Gibson/ATF-5.97
5. "Dreams"          by Alla Tutova - 5.61
6. "Lowenbrow" by Ice Dragon/HellBender
                              Group - 5.56
7. "New wave"   by Steve Gibson/ATD - 5.46
8. "Just a girl" by Zombie Lead/Gas
                        productions - 5.28
9. "The Trip" by Shark/HellBender Group
                                    - 4.84
10."Millenium"           by L-graph - 4.74
11."Alien Mirror" by Steve Gibson/ATD-4.63
12."Portal of Souls" by Steve Gibson/ATD
                                    - 4.53
13."Proxy Server" by Steve Gibson/ATD-4.40
14."Seductio"        by Bhead/T-rex - 4.33
15."Durty Bitch" by Ice Dragon HellBender
                              Group - 4.32
16."Two in another reality" by Rau/R.A.T.
                               Inc. - 4.25
17."Brain explosion" by Steve Gibson/ATD
                                    - 3.99
18."Perspective Planet" by Steve Gibson/
                               /ATD - 3.66
19."Degunino Net" by Kuzia/HellBender
                              Group - 3.55
20."Home"                by L-graph - 2.77


 Web Design:
 ~~~~~~~~~~~
1.Dimon / Omega Hackers group/ PartyZans
                                    - 9.57
2.Bhead / T-rex                     - 2.68


──────────────────────────────────────────

ZX-PARTY 2000 FULL RESULTS:
---------------------------

Demo competition:

1.Popierdolone Demo/Hellboj&Factor6-84 pts
2.Zabhmo/Plonba Inc - 67 pts
4.Power of Love/Denis Of Cassiopeia-56 pts
3.Sputnik/naTrent&Habib of Sputnik -53 pts

Intro Competition:

1.Quattro Formaggio:Gasman/Raww Arse-82pts
2.Dig-It:Baze/3SC - 70 pts
3.SS ZX Party Intro:ZeroTeam - 38 pts
4.Octopussy:ZeroTeam - 36 pts
5.K22: Icabod/Raww Arse - 25 pts
6.Knedlo Wepro Memorial:Hellboj/H-PRG-18pt
7.Fuckers:WoMo Team- 15 pts


Music Competition:

1. Vodka (Yerzmyey/H-PRG) - 59 pts
2. Reinvent (Gasman/RA)- 58 pts
3. U are Adult (TDM/K3L) - 55 pts
4. Moon Patrol (Factor6/K3L) - 42 pts
5. Tune (La/RA) 38 pts
6. Coralgol (Xagon/PHT) - 29 pts
7. Second Life (Arcadiy Gobuzov) - 10 pts
8. Desire (Arcadiy Gobuzov) - 3 pts


Graphic Competition:

1. Grass (Hannah/CRAZYTRONIC) - 67 pts
2. TV (Yerzmyey/H-PRG) - 54 pts
3. Grun (Hannah/CRAZYTRONIC)- 42 pts
4. Argh! (Relict/PHT) - 39 pts
5. Sputnik (Habib/SPT) - 27 pts
6. Exin (Exin) - 22 pts
7. Nat (Natrent/SPT) - 17 pts
8. Nie bъdzie jutra (Dj Cube/TGTE) - 13




Темы: Игры, Программное обеспечение, Пресса, Аппаратное обеспечение, Сеть, Демосцена, Люди, Программирование

Похожие статьи:
События - The Compo 2: результаты голосования.
FunTop98 - результаты голосования.
Party'Я - Millennium 1901 results.

В этот день...   21 сентября