#06
31 мая 1996

Part 2 - Playing tips.

<b>Part 2</b> - Playing tips.

==========================================
****************************
*  PART 2  - PLAYING TIPS  *
****************************

WONDERBOY
The  complete TAP file of this game is now
on  NVG, so here are some POKES to get you
started!
Type  in the program (You can delete lines
180-240, but not 250), save it then Run it
with  the  Wonderboy tape playing from the
start.  And  there  you have it - infinite
axes!

10 REM WONDERBOY
20 CLEAR 27000
30 LET T=0
40 FOR I=23296 TO 23337: READ A: POKE I,A:
   LET T=T+A: NEXT I
50 IF T<>5602 THEN PRINT "ERROR IN DATA":
   STOP
60 FOR I=I TO le9: READ A
70 IF A<999 THEN POKE I,A: NEXT I
90 PRINT "PLAY WONDERBOY TAPE FROM THE
   START"
100 RANDOMIZE USR 23296
110 DATA 33,86,5,17,0,96,1,142
120 DATA 0,237,176,33,116,96,34
130 DATA 128,96,62,117,50,80,96,50
140 DATA 113,96,50,126,96,62,135,50
150 DATA 121,96,49,0,0,221,33,33
160 DATA 122,17,223,131,175,55,205,0
170 DATA 96,48,242,33,0,254,17,0
175 DATA 0,1,224,131,237,184,175
180 DATA 50,58,134: REM INFINITE LIVES
190 DATA 50,32,149: REM INFINITE VITALITY
200 DATA 50,34,134: REM INFINITE AXE
210 DATA 62,24,50,233,137: REM LOAD ANY
    PART
220 REM NEXT TWO LINES FOR INVINCIBILITY
230 DATA 62,195,50,58,133,50,112,159
240 DATA 50,34,161,50,142,163
250 DATA 49,180,95,195,0,128,999: REM END
    MARKER

==========================================

BACK TO SKOOL

When  Einstein  tries to tell on you, make
sure  you are sitting next to him and then
keep  your  finger  on  the S key till its
time  for  your  next lesson. He will keep
falling  off  his  chair  and  won't get a
chance  to utter a word. In the Blue room,
turn  around and face the door, then press
C.  The  screen  scrolls,  and if you keep
pressing C you can watch the girls school.
One  problem  with  doing this it that you
can't  see  yourself and you have to guess
your way down to the playground door. Only
when  you  get  to the Girls school do you
reappear.

==========================================

CONTACT SAM CRUISE

A  game  that  often causes many cries for
help! Here is the solution:

From the start, go to the top of the Hotel
Royale.  Find  the  body  and  answer  the
telephone. Get the key from No.31 and ring
up 7337 twice. After that ring 7162. Go to
No.15  and  pick  up the ringing telephone
twice.  Pick  up  another  key.  Ring 7162
until  you  are  told  about  the  fat man
having  two  keys.  Go  to  the top of the
building  which  is  to the left of No.19.
Jump  onto  the  side of the wall and then
carefully climb down the fire escape. When
you  get to the bottom, wait until the fat
man  gets  underneath  (he's the compulent
geezer  dressed in white) and jump on him.
Having knocked him over, walk on a bit and
you'll  find another key. Now head towards
the  green  room  which is the furthest to
the right in the Hotel Royale. To get past
the  gangster  go  into room 27, cross the
roof,  go  across  the police station roof
and  onto  the  roof of No.31 and continue
until you get to the Hotel. Once you're in
the  green  room  change  your disguise to
that  of  a nun. Now answer the telephone.
Next  go  left  to  the  building with the
catwalk  (it's next to No.74). Go onto the
roof   and  jump  onto  the  edge  of  the
building.  When  the  guard  is at the far
side,  jump  onto  him and knock him over.
Run  past  him  into  No.74 where you will
pick  up  another key. You should now have
all  four  keys. The next task is to get a
grappling  hook  from No.74. To do is, get
picked up by the gangster inside No.74 and
you'll  be  able  to pick up the grappling
hook  before  he gets back, as long as the
police   don't  recognize  you.  With  the
grappling  hook  in  your possession go to
the  top right hand corner of the building
next  to  the  fire escape. Face right and
press  C  and  you'll  throw the grappling
hook.  If  you  were  wondering how to get
past  the  gangster in front of the police
station  heres how. Make him follow you as
far  left  as  possible,  go to the top of
No.31  and  jump  off  the  roof.  If your
calculations  are correct you'll knock the
gangster over as you land and you can then
run  past  him.  Jump onto the side of the
wall  and  cross  the  rope.  Once across,
press  down  and you'll enter a room where
you'll  find  a safe with 4 locks. Pick up
the  budgie  and then drop onto the top of
No.19.  Press the fuse and keep going down
and  get out as fast as possible. With the
budgie  in  your  possession, head towards
your  apartment.  Ring up Lana (7162), and
when   she  is  half  way  up  the  stairs
telephone the police (999). As long as you
are  wearing a blue disguise she'll be put
in  jail  -  otherwise you'll be shot. The
case  is  now solved - but beware, the mob
are after you.

==========================================



Другие статьи номера:

Intro - Contents.

Part 1 - Editorial.

Part 2 - Playing tips.

Part 3 - Snapshot Pack VI.

Part 4 - The ritman interview.

Part 5 - The spectrum database.

Part 6 - Emulator reviews.

Part 7 - Faster than basic.

Part 8 - 16/48 Index (Part 1).

Part 9 - A-Z Of Spectrum games reviews (part 6).

Part 10 - Spectrum on the Net.

Part 11 - Adventures.

Part 12 - Past, present and future.


Темы: Игры, Программное обеспечение, Пресса, Аппаратное обеспечение, Сеть, Демосцена, Люди, Программирование

Похожие статьи:
Поиск - поиск игр, программ.
Cyberpunks - Пpичину пoявления здесть этoгo текста пpидумайте сами.
Сплошные приколы - 8 проколов. Сборник высказываний советских офицеров (продолжение).

В этот день...   25 ноября